Home

Season Program

Below is our 2020/21 Season program, with caveats on all dates pending any restrictions imposed by NSW Health or LANSW.

Senior (U12+) Interclubs and Championships can all be found on the Athletics NSW website here.

Masters Event will be for registered athletes aged 30+ only. Visitors from neighbouring centres are welcome to attend.

 

DAY

DATE

EVENT

 PROGRAM

 HELPERS (Surname)

Sat 24 Oct 2020 Centre Competition 1 2020 Intro Program G-L
Sat 31 Oct 2020 Centre Competition 2  cancelled M-P
Thur 05 Nov 2020 Masters Competition 1 (registered members only) Results All 
Sat 07 Nov 2020 Centre Competition 3  Program 1 Q-T
Sat 14 Nov 2020 Centre Competition 4  Program 2 U-A
Sat 21 Nov 2020 Centre Competition 5 Program 3 B-C
Sat 28 Nov 2020 Centre Competition 6 Program 4 D-F
Thur 03 Dec 2020 Masters Competition 2 – community membership is required Results All 
Sat 05 Dec 2020 Club Competition 7 Program 1 G-I
Sat 12 Dec 2020 Centre Competition 8 Program 2 J-M
Sat 19 Dec 2020 Christmas Special at Sydney Olympic Park Warm-up Track 50th Anniversary program n/a
Sat 26 Dec 2020 Christmas Break – no competition
Sat 02 Jan 2021 Christmas Break – no competition
Fri 08 Jan 2021 Friday twilight Meet, NDLAC NDLAC Twilight n/a
Sat 09 Jan 2021 Northern Zone UTS Meet All Ages Welcome All 
Thur 14 Jan 2021 Masters Competition 3 Results All 
Sat 16 Jan 2021 Centre Competition 9 Program 3 N-S
Sat 23 Jan 2021 Centre Competition 10  Program 4  T-W
Sat 30 Jan 2021 Centre Competition 11 – Seeded 400s and Masters Showcase Seeded 400m Program  X-C
Sat 06 Feb 2021 Centre Competition 12 Wet Weather P1  D-G
Sat/Sun 06/07 Feb 2021 State Championship Qualifier.  U9-U12.  Narrabeen Details via LANSW  
Sat-Sun 13-14 Feb 2021 State Masters Championships – Cambelltown Details via ANSW
Sat 13 Feb 2021 Centre Competition 13 CANCELLED  
Thur 18 Feb 2021 Masters Competition 4 Register here All 
Sat 20 Feb 2021 Centre Competition – Septathlon Septathlon H-K
Sat 27 Feb 2021 Centre Competition 14 Wet Weather P2 L-N
Sat 06 Mar 2021 Centre Competition 15 Program 1 O-S
Sat 13 Mar 2021 Centre Competition 16 Program 2  T-A
Sat 20 Mar 2021 Centre Competition 17 CANCELLED B-C
Sat & Sun 20/21 Mar 2021 State Championships – SOPAC U9-U12    
Thur 25 Mar 2021 Masters Competition 5  Register here
Sat & Sun 27/28 Mar 2021 State Championships – SOPAC U13-U17    
Sat 27 Mar 2021 Last Centre Competition 18 End of Season D-F
Sat 27 Mar 2020 Pack up day